K
Seller's Agent in 2025
Kayla Contreras
Exchange Brokers
(563) 396-1969
1 in this area
94 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $440,000 - $480,955
Well-maintained ready to move in with fresh neutral paint located close to Scott County Park in quiet neighborhood. North Scott School District. NO CITY TAXES! Low county taxes only. Vaulted ceilings in first floor master bedroom and living room. Newly updated master bath with beautiful soaking tub, walk-in shower and gorgeous tile in stacked design. Kitchen with plenty of cabinets and counter space, indoor grill with gas burners, electric stove top and double ovens! Formal dining room or flex space on main level. Second family room in lower level with bonus room and ample storage. The partially finished walkout lower level features an office/study, workshop and storage area. Outside you'll find a treated wood deck and porch overlooking the flat yard with invisible fence and mature trees great for entertaining.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Exchange Brokers License #S70100000 Listed on: 06/01/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Thomas | $450,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Duncan Joy A | $305,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moore Thomas | $360,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Duncan Joy A | $275,793 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/11/2025 07/11/25 | Sold | $450,000 | 0.0% | $161 / Sq Ft |
| 06/09/2025 06/09/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/01/2025 06/01/25 | For Sale | $450,000 | -- | $161 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,672 | $460,600 | $88,900 | $371,700 |
| 2024 | $4,586 | $437,600 | $88,900 | $348,700 |
| 2023 | $4,238 | $437,600 | $88,900 | $348,700 |
| 2022 | $4,190 | $348,240 | $45,300 | $302,940 |
| 2021 | $4,190 | $348,240 | $45,300 | $302,940 |
| 2020 | $4,142 | $327,080 | $45,300 | $281,780 |
| 2019 | $4,140 | $313,020 | $45,300 | $267,720 |
| 2018 | $4,242 | $313,020 | $45,300 | $267,720 |
| 2017 | $1,741 | $313,020 | $45,300 | $267,720 |
| 2016 | $4,102 | $301,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,102 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,832 | $277,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $3,782 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $279,500 | $45,300 | $234,200 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2025
Kayla Contreras
Exchange Brokers
(563) 396-1969
1 in this area
94 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Carie Nesbitt
Mel Foster Co. Davenport
(563) 949-0580
2 in this area
36 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: QC4263856
APN: 043107215
Ask me questions while you tour the home.