375 Ruby Ct Long Grove, IA 52756
Estimated Value: $568,000 - $1,250,702
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,700
Sq Ft
$337/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 375 Ruby Ct, Long Grove, IA 52756 and is currently estimated at $909,351, approximately $336 per square foot. 375 Ruby Ct is a home with nearby schools including Alan Shepard Elementary School, North Scott Junior High School, and North Scott Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2026
Sold by
Grunwald Land Development Lc
Bought by
Kline Eric and Kline Alisha M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kline Eric | $276,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Kline Eric | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,614 | $1,009,500 | $312,800 | $696,700 |
| 2024 | $4,430 | $1,006,700 | $312,800 | $693,900 |
| 2023 | -- | $334,400 | $312,800 | $21,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map