12 Dukette Rd Plattsburgh, NY 12901
Estimated Value: $159,000 - $171,123
2
Beds
1
Bath
972
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Dukette Rd, Plattsburgh, NY 12901 and is currently estimated at $164,531, approximately $169 per square foot. 12 Dukette Rd is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Peru Elementary School and Peru Jr./Sr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2018
Sold by
Manor Lori
Bought by
Monette Carl
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2015
Sold by
Jackson Steven G
Bought by
Jackson Nancy E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2011
Sold by
Monette Barbara
Bought by
Manor Lori
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 1995
Sold by
Estate Of Arnold J Brusse Au B
Bought by
Jackson Steven G and Jackson Nancy E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Monette Carl | -- | -- | |
| Jackson Nancy E | -- | Andrew D. Brockway | |
| Manor Lori | $14,385 | -- | |
| Jackson Steven G | $64,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $826 | $109,900 | $13,900 | $96,000 |
| 2024 | $3,118 | $109,900 | $13,900 | $96,000 |
| 2023 | $3,120 | $109,900 | $13,900 | $96,000 |
| 2022 | $3,068 | $109,900 | $13,900 | $96,000 |
| 2021 | $3,007 | $109,900 | $13,900 | $96,000 |
| 2020 | $2,399 | $109,900 | $13,900 | $96,000 |
| 2019 | $2,343 | $109,900 | $24,600 | $85,300 |
| 2018 | $2,343 | $109,900 | $24,600 | $85,300 |
| 2017 | $1,932 | $97,200 | $24,600 | $72,600 |
| 2016 | $1,901 | $97,200 | $24,600 | $72,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $97,200 | $24,600 | $72,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $97,200 | $16,600 | $80,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map