516 Irish Settlement Rd Plattsburgh, NY 12901
Estimated Value: $173,000 - $298,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,020
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 516 Irish Settlement Rd, Plattsburgh, NY 12901 and is currently estimated at $240,120, approximately $118 per square foot. 516 Irish Settlement Rd is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Peru Elementary School and Peru Jr./Sr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2015
Sold by
Fountain Olin
Bought by
Varin Diane M and (See Attached)
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2015
Sold by
Fountain Olin
Bought by
Varin Diane M and (See Attached)
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Varin Diane M | -- | Thomas Murnane | |
| Varin Diane M | -- | Thomas M. Murnane |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,214 | $161,600 | $25,300 | $136,300 |
| 2024 | $4,585 | $161,600 | $25,300 | $136,300 |
| 2023 | $4,586 | $161,600 | $25,300 | $136,300 |
| 2022 | $4,396 | $161,600 | $25,300 | $136,300 |
| 2020 | $4,396 | $161,600 | $25,300 | $136,300 |
| 2019 | $5,489 | $161,600 | $27,300 | $134,300 |
| 2018 | $5,489 | $161,600 | $27,300 | $134,300 |
| 2017 | $4,215 | $161,600 | $27,300 | $134,300 |
| 2016 | $3,195 | $161,600 | $27,300 | $134,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $161,600 | $27,300 | $134,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $161,600 | $19,300 | $142,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map