12 E 3rd St Aragon, GA 30104
Estimated Value: $190,330 - $227,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,730
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 E 3rd St, Aragon, GA 30104 and is currently estimated at $207,333, approximately $119 per square foot. 12 E 3rd St is a home with nearby schools including Eastside Elementary School, Rockmart Middle School, and Rockmart High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 1991
Sold by
Cochran Ivey J and Cochran Eta
Bought by
Freeman Betty C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1986
Sold by
Cochran Herman R
Bought by
Cochran Herman Heirs
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 1982
Sold by
Gentry Phillip H
Bought by
Cochran Herman R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 1972
Sold by
Brookshire C A
Bought by
Gentry Phillip H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 1964
Sold by
Thompson G C
Bought by
Brookshire C A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1901
Bought by
Thompson G C
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Freeman Betty C | -- | -- | |
| Cochran Herman Heirs | -- | -- | |
| Cochran Herman R | -- | -- | |
| Gentry Phillip H | -- | -- | |
| Brookshire C A | -- | -- | |
| Thompson G C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,617 | $68,040 | $8,000 | $60,040 |
| 2024 | $1,612 | $68,040 | $8,000 | $60,040 |
| 2023 | $687 | $31,855 | $600 | $31,255 |
| 2022 | $326 | $27,125 | $600 | $26,525 |
| 2021 | $330 | $27,125 | $600 | $26,525 |
| 2020 | $331 | $27,125 | $600 | $26,525 |
| 2019 | $211 | $21,202 | $1,438 | $19,764 |
| 2018 | $199 | $20,555 | $1,438 | $19,117 |
| 2017 | $192 | $20,555 | $1,438 | $19,117 |
| 2016 | $505 | $20,555 | $1,438 | $19,117 |
| 2015 | $441 | $18,153 | $1,438 | $16,715 |
| 2014 | $439 | $17,975 | $1,260 | $16,715 |
Source: Public Records
Map