20 E 3rd St Aragon, GA 30104
Estimated Value: $52,320 - $167,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.32
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 20 E 3rd St, Aragon, GA 30104 and is currently estimated at $114,107. 20 E 3rd St is a home with nearby schools including Eastside Elementary School, Rockmart Middle School, and Rockmart High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2011
Sold by
Bishop Ernest E
Bought by
Lewis Bobby J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1994
Sold by
Scott John W and Scott Marion
Bought by
Bishop Ernest E and Survivorsh Edna C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 1987
Sold by
Integrated Prod Inc
Bought by
Scott John and Scott Marion
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 1972
Sold by
Watters J Tom
Bought by
Integrated Prod Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 1972
Sold by
Juliard A D
Bought by
Watters J Tom
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1901
Bought by
Juliard A D
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lewis Bobby J | -- | -- | |
| Bishop Ernest E | $6,600 | -- | |
| Scott John | $1,200 | -- | |
| Integrated Prod Inc | -- | -- | |
| Watters J Tom | -- | -- | |
| Juliard A D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $380 | $13,092 | $8,000 | $5,092 |
| 2024 | $375 | $13,092 | $8,000 | $5,092 |
| 2023 | $208 | $6,372 | $1,280 | $5,092 |
| 2022 | $155 | $6,552 | $1,280 | $5,272 |
| 2021 | $158 | $6,552 | $1,280 | $5,272 |
| 2020 | $158 | $6,552 | $1,280 | $5,272 |
| 2019 | $275 | $10,248 | $2,358 | $7,890 |
| 2018 | $282 | $10,248 | $2,358 | $7,890 |
| 2017 | $279 | $10,248 | $2,358 | $7,890 |
| 2016 | $279 | $10,248 | $2,358 | $7,890 |
| 2015 | $280 | $10,248 | $2,358 | $7,890 |
| 2014 | $285 | $10,382 | $2,492 | $7,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map