12 E Carol Ave Unit E Burlingame, CA 94010
Burlingame Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,158,429 - $2,740,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,270
Sq Ft
$1,986/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 E Carol Ave Unit E, Burlingame, CA 94010 and is currently estimated at $2,521,607, approximately $1,985 per square foot. 12 E Carol Ave Unit E is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Burlingame Intermediate School, and Burlingame High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2011
Sold by
Daley William Peter
Bought by
Brush James A and Brush Carol A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$285,000
Outstanding Balance
$196,349
Interest Rate
4.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$2,325,258
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 1996
Sold by
Daley Holly H
Bought by
Daley William Peter
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$364,000
Interest Rate
7.25%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 1994
Sold by
Raynor Michael G and Raynor Raiina L
Bought by
Schwartz Stephen M and Schwartz Margaret M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$369,600
Interest Rate
7.25%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|