12 E Penton Blvd Duluth, MN 55808
Riverside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $255,000 - $280,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,384
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 E Penton Blvd, Duluth, MN 55808 and is currently estimated at $262,769, approximately $189 per square foot. 12 E Penton Blvd is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Stowe Elementary School, Lincoln Park Middle School, and Denfeld High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2010
Sold by
Seglem Peter T and Seglem Sarah K
Bought by
Osborn Vincent O and Rigby Sharon K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,974
Outstanding Balance
$96,630
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$166,139
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2008
Sold by
Samuelson Investments Llc
Bought by
Seglem Peter T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$89,900
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2006
Sold by
Tesser Gary A and Skoglund Tabby B
Bought by
Samuelson Investments Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Osborn Vincent O | $144,900 | Arrowhead | |
| Seglem Peter T | $129,900 | Arrowhead | |
| Seglem Peter T | $129,900 | None Available | |
| Samuelson Investments Llc | $32,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Osborn Vincent O | $142,974 | |
| Previous Owner | Seglem Peter T | $89,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,778 | $225,800 | $8,700 | $217,100 |
| 2023 | $2,788 | $225,800 | $8,700 | $217,100 |
| 2022 | $2,396 | $187,400 | $8,200 | $179,200 |
| 2021 | $1,986 | $164,400 | $7,200 | $157,200 |
| 2020 | $2,040 | $143,400 | $6,300 | $137,100 |
| 2019 | $1,832 | $143,300 | $6,300 | $137,000 |
| 2018 | $1,686 | $132,400 | $6,300 | $126,100 |
| 2017 | $1,688 | $131,300 | $7,700 | $123,600 |
| 2016 | $1,652 | $131,300 | $7,700 | $123,600 |
| 2015 | $1,680 | $105,900 | $6,200 | $99,700 |
| 2014 | $1,680 | $105,900 | $6,200 | $99,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map