15 England Ave Duluth, MN 55808
Riverside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $220,347 - $233,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
998
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 England Ave, Duluth, MN 55808 and is currently estimated at $226,837, approximately $227 per square foot. 15 England Ave is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Stowe Elementary School, Lincoln Park Middle School, and Denfeld High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2021
Sold by
John Haugen and Ellen Sara
Bought by
Haugen John and Haugen Kamilla
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2018
Sold by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank Na
Bought by
Uaugen Christopher John
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2011
Sold by
Nelson Carolyn M and Johnson Claudia
Bought by
Ormsby Kevin
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,620
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2004
Sold by
Nelson Raymond H and Nelson Carolyn M
Bought by
Nelson Raymond H and Nelson Carolyn M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haugen John | $500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Uaugen Christopher John | $17,500 | Bay National Title Company | |
| Ormsby Kevin | $89,900 | Slctc | |
| Nelson Raymond H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ormsby Kevin | $87,620 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,156 | $183,700 | $10,000 | $173,700 |
| 2023 | $2,168 | $183,700 | $10,000 | $173,700 |
| 2022 | $1,800 | $149,100 | $9,400 | $139,700 |
| 2021 | $1,478 | $130,900 | $8,200 | $122,700 |
| 2020 | $1,518 | $114,200 | $7,200 | $107,000 |
| 2019 | $1,360 | $114,200 | $7,200 | $107,000 |
| 2018 | $926 | $105,700 | $7,200 | $98,500 |
| 2017 | $1,260 | $85,500 | $7,200 | $78,300 |
| 2016 | $1,244 | $85,500 | $7,200 | $78,300 |
| 2015 | $923 | $56,000 | $4,700 | $51,300 |
| 2014 | $923 | $56,000 | $4,700 | $51,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map