12 E Shetland Ct Newark, DE 19711
Estimated Value: $290,000 - $318,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,320
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 E Shetland Ct, Newark, DE 19711 and is currently estimated at $304,642, approximately $230 per square foot. 12 E Shetland Ct is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Downes (John R.) Elementary School, Shue-Medill Middle School, and Newark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2024
Sold by
Hudson Steven M and Hudson Sandra
Bought by
Hudson Steven M and Hudson David V
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2002
Sold by
Pichule Joseph J
Bought by
Hudson Steven M and Hudson Sandra
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$99,200
Interest Rate
6.17%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2002
Sold by
Boyce Kelly A
Bought by
Pichule Joseph J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hudson Steven M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hudson Steven M | $124,000 | -- | |
| Pichule Joseph J | $120,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hudson Steven M | $99,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $293,100 | $77,000 | $216,100 |
| 2024 | $552 | $52,300 | $7,300 | $45,000 |
| 2023 | $1,891 | $52,300 | $7,300 | $45,000 |
| 2022 | $1,871 | $52,300 | $7,300 | $45,000 |
| 2021 | $1,821 | $52,300 | $7,300 | $45,000 |
| 2020 | $1,821 | $52,300 | $7,300 | $45,000 |
| 2019 | $1,821 | $52,300 | $7,300 | $45,000 |
| 2018 | $1,516 | $52,300 | $7,300 | $45,000 |
| 2017 | $1,471 | $52,300 | $7,300 | $45,000 |
| 2016 | $1,467 | $52,300 | $7,300 | $45,000 |
| 2015 | $1,315 | $52,300 | $7,300 | $45,000 |
| 2014 | $1,315 | $52,300 | $7,300 | $45,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map