6 E Shetland Ct Newark, DE 19711
Estimated Value: $265,000 - $321,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,320
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 E Shetland Ct, Newark, DE 19711 and is currently estimated at $303,249, approximately $229 per square foot. 6 E Shetland Ct is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Downes (John R.) Elementary School, Shue-Medill Middle School, and Newark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2022
Sold by
Clendaniel Wayde B
Bought by
Clendaniel Jessica N
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2006
Sold by
Slagle Timothy J and Slagle Beth G
Bought by
Clendaniel Wayde B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clendaniel Jessica N | -- | -- | |
| Clendaniel Wayde B | $194,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Clendaniel Wayde B | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,093 | $299,100 | $77,000 | $222,100 |
| 2024 | $569 | $53,900 | $7,300 | $46,600 |
| 2023 | $1,949 | $53,900 | $7,300 | $46,600 |
| 2022 | $1,928 | $53,900 | $7,300 | $46,600 |
| 2021 | $1,879 | $53,900 | $7,300 | $46,600 |
| 2020 | $1,825 | $53,900 | $7,300 | $46,600 |
| 2019 | $1,600 | $53,900 | $7,300 | $46,600 |
| 2018 | $1,563 | $53,900 | $7,300 | $46,600 |
| 2017 | $1,516 | $53,900 | $7,300 | $46,600 |
| 2016 | $1,512 | $53,900 | $7,300 | $46,600 |
| 2015 | $1,355 | $53,900 | $7,300 | $46,600 |
| 2014 | $1,355 | $53,900 | $7,300 | $46,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map