12 Eaglepoint Aliso Viejo, CA 92656
Estimated Value: $1,564,000 - $1,765,631
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,127
Sq Ft
$783/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Eaglepoint, Aliso Viejo, CA 92656 and is currently estimated at $1,665,158, approximately $782 per square foot. 12 Eaglepoint is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Don Juan Avila Middle School, Aliso Niguel High School, and Journey.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2004
Sold by
Graves David R
Bought by
Park Hyunsoon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$772,000
Outstanding Balance
$312,651
Interest Rate
3.68%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Estimated Equity
$1,352,507
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2004
Sold by
Graves David R
Bought by
Graves David R and David R Graves Revocable Living Trust Of
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2000
Sold by
May Michael T and May Marilyn C
Bought by
Graves David R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$326,800
Interest Rate
7.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 1999
Sold by
Ann Kazarian Tanya
Bought by
May Michael T and May Marilyn C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$284,000
Interest Rate
7.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 1999
Sold by
Ray Kazarian Bryan
Bought by
Kazarian Tanya Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$284,000
Interest Rate
7.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 1995
Sold by
Kazarian Bryan Ray
Bought by
Kazarian Bryan Ray and Kazarian Tanya Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Park Hyunsoon | $965,000 | North American Title Company | |
| Graves David R | -- | -- | |
| Graves David R | $408,500 | Chicago Title Co | |
| May Michael T | $355,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Kazarian Tanya Ann | -- | -- | |
| Kazarian Bryan Ray | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Park Hyunsoon | $772,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Graves David R | $326,800 | |
| Previous Owner | May Michael T | $284,000 | |
| Closed | May Michael T | $53,250 | |
| Closed | Graves David R | $40,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,496 | $1,372,023 | $1,064,878 | $307,145 |
| 2024 | $13,496 | $1,345,121 | $1,043,998 | $301,123 |
| 2023 | $9,524 | $954,025 | $710,738 | $243,287 |
| 2022 | $9,336 | $935,319 | $696,802 | $238,517 |
| 2021 | $9,151 | $916,980 | $683,139 | $233,841 |
| 2020 | $9,151 | $916,980 | $683,139 | $233,841 |
| 2019 | $8,971 | $899,000 | $669,744 | $229,256 |
| 2018 | $8,971 | $899,000 | $669,744 | $229,256 |
| 2017 | $8,970 | $899,000 | $669,744 | $229,256 |
| 2016 | $8,483 | $850,000 | $620,744 | $229,256 |
| 2015 | $8,336 | $737,280 | $508,024 | $229,256 |
| 2014 | $8,313 | $737,280 | $508,024 | $229,256 |
Source: Public Records
Map