9 Eaglepoint Aliso Viejo, CA 92656
Estimated Value: $1,443,480 - $1,604,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,127
Sq Ft
$716/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Eaglepoint, Aliso Viejo, CA 92656 and is currently estimated at $1,521,870, approximately $715 per square foot. 9 Eaglepoint is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Don Juan Avila Middle School, Aliso Niguel High School, and Journey.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2019
Sold by
Chao Mei Lin Chiu
Bought by
Lin Yu Chi
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2004
Sold by
Choy Kong Ming
Bought by
Lin Yu Chi
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2004
Sold by
Chiu Chao Mel Lin
Bought by
Lin Yu Chi
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2003
Sold by
Lin Chiu Chao Mei
Bought by
Lin Yu Chi and Lin Chiu Chao Mei
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lin Yu Chi | -- | None Available | |
| Lin Yu Chi | -- | Investors Title Company | |
| Chiu Chao Mei Lin | -- | Investors Title Company | |
| Lin Yu Chi | -- | Investors Title Company | |
| Lin Yu Chi | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,043 | $407,383 | $137,738 | $269,645 |
| 2024 | $4,043 | $399,396 | $135,038 | $264,358 |
| 2023 | $3,950 | $391,565 | $132,390 | $259,175 |
| 2022 | $3,873 | $383,888 | $129,794 | $254,094 |
| 2021 | $3,796 | $376,361 | $127,249 | $249,112 |
| 2020 | $3,758 | $372,502 | $125,944 | $246,558 |
| 2019 | $3,684 | $365,199 | $123,475 | $241,724 |
| 2018 | $3,612 | $358,039 | $121,054 | $236,985 |
| 2017 | $3,541 | $351,019 | $118,680 | $232,339 |
| 2016 | $3,436 | $344,137 | $116,353 | $227,784 |
| 2015 | $4,054 | $338,968 | $114,605 | $224,363 |
| 2014 | $3,979 | $332,329 | $112,360 | $219,969 |
Source: Public Records
Map