NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $652,000 - $745,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,204 Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 30, 2018

Last sale price $356,000 $162 Per Sq Ft

Est. 91% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,234 / mo

282 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Marina
  • Golf Course Community
  • Colonial Architecture
  • Chariho High School Rated 10
  • 5.96 Acre Lot
  • Wood Flooring

About This Home

As of July 2018

A STUNNING 3 BEDROOM, 2.5 BATH, COLONIAL STYLE HOME FEATURING A BEAUTIFUL FARMER'S PORCH AND IT'S LOCATED ON 5.96 ACRES OF LAND NICELY TUCKED AWAY ON A CUL DE SAC. ENJOY ITS GORGEOUS 2204 SQ. FT. INTERIOR BOASTING HARDWOOD FLOORING THROUGHOUT THE HOME, A GREAT FLOORPLAN WHICH GIVES ALL ROOMS A GENEROUS AMOUNT OF SPACE, GRANITE COUNTERTOPS, STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES, A WHOLE HOUSE SOUND SYSTEM, A BRICK FIREPLACE, AN OVERSIZED 2 CAR GARAGE, AND A MAINTENANCE FREE DECK & PATIO. BONUS!!.....4K IN GUTTER HELMETS TOO! ONLY 10 MINUTES FROM THE BEACH!!!! SUBJECT TO A THIRD PARTY APPROVAL. THE RECENT TRANSACTION WAS APPROVED AT 350K BUT BUYERS COULD NOT WAIT ANY LONGER SO BOOK AN APPOINTMENT NOW! THE LENDER MAKES THE FINAL DECISION ON AN APPROVED PURCHASE PRICE SO THE NUMBERS CAN CHANGE.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Anthony Santangelo

REMAX Revolution License #RES.0034207 Listed on: 09/20/2017

REMAX  Revolution

Last Buyer's Agent

Lynn Brosnahan

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,372

Year Built

  • Built in 2003

Lot Details

  • 5.96 Acre Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Property is zoned RFR8

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Shingle Siding
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Concrete Perimeter Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 2,204 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Bathtub with Shower

Unfinished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

• Hydro-Air Heating System
  • 200+ Amp Service
  • Well
  • Tankless Water Heater
  • Oil Water Heater
  • Septic Tank
  • Cable TV Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 0042H
  • Assessor Parcel Number 12EDWARDSDRHOPK

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,372

Year Built

Built in 2003

Lot Details

5.96 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 5.96
  • Subdivision Name: ASHAWAY
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2204.0
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: 4108
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven, Oil Water Heater, Range, Tankless Water Heater
  • Has Basement: Exterior Entry, Full, Interior Entry, Unfinished
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Masonry
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Carpet
  • Interior Amenities: Tub Shower, Cable TV
  • Living Area: 2204.0
  • Dining Room Type: Storage Room, Utility Room
  • Stories: 2
  • Window Features: Thermal Windows
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac
  • Construction Type: Drywall, Shingle Siding, Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Porch, Patio, Paved Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Built In, Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 8.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Coal, Forced Air, Hydro Air
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: 200+ Amp Service, Circuit Breakers
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Water Source: Well

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Golf, Highway Access, Marina, Near Schools, Shopping
  • Senior Community: No

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 259618.0
  • Parcel #: 12EDWARDSDRHOPK
  • Zoning: RFR8
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6372.0
  • Tax Lot: 0042H
  • Tax Year: 2017

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 24, 2020
Sold by
Stack Kimberly
Bought by
Stack Kimberly A and Williams Michael S
Current Estimated Value
$678,277

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$35,150
Outstanding Balance
$31,321
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$646,956

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 26, 2019
Sold by
Williams Michael and Stack Kimberly
Bought by
Stack Kimberly

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$352,500
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 20, 2017
Closed on
Jul 30, 2018
Sold by
Kozusko 3Rd Edward M
List Price
$350,000
Sold Price
$356,000
Premium/Discount to List
$6,000
1.71%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.64%
Original Mortgage
$349,551
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 25, 2013
Sold by
Ri Hsng & Mtg Fin Corp
Bought by
Matteson John and Matteson Kathy

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 27, 2011
Sold by
Kozusko Edward
Bought by
Rhode Island Hsng & Mtg

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 14, 2003

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Stack Kimberly -- --
Williams Michael $356,000 --
Matteson John -- --
Rhode Island Hsng & Mtg -- --
Kozusko Edward M $270,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Kozusko Edward M $35,150
Previous Owner Stack Kimberly $352,500
Previous Owner Kozusko Edward M $349,551
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/30/2018 07/30/18 Sold $356,000 +1.7% $162 / Sq Ft
06/30/2018 06/30/18 Pending -- -- --
09/20/2017 09/20/17 For Sale $350,000 -- $159 / Sq Ft
Source: State-Wide MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,400 $484,000 $124,900 $359,100
2024 $7,289 $484,000 $124,900 $359,100
2023 $7,095 $484,000 $124,900 $359,100
2022 $6,969 $376,100 $83,700 $292,400
2021 $6,969 $376,100 $83,700 $292,400
2020 $6,875 $376,100 $83,700 $292,400
2019 $6,566 $317,500 $87,000 $230,500
2018 $6,372 $317,500 $87,000 $230,500
2017 $6,372 $317,500 $87,000 $230,500
2016 $6,398 $310,000 $82,000 $228,000
2015 $6,318 $310,000 $82,000 $228,000
2014 $6,398 $310,000 $82,000 $228,000
2013 $6,544 $331,000 $89,400 $241,600
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: State-Wide MLS

MLS Number: 1173800

State-Wide MLS

APN: HOPK-000002-000000-000042H

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.