87 Ashaway Rd Ashaway, RI 02804
Ashley-Bradford NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $525,191 - $684,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,029
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 87 Ashaway Rd, Ashaway, RI 02804 and is currently estimated at $616,298, approximately $303 per square foot. 87 Ashaway Rd is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Chariho Regional Middle School and Chariho High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2020
Sold by
Smith Willaim A and Gronstrom-Smith Barbara S
Bought by
Smith William A and Gronstrom-Smith Barbara S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2016
Sold by
Smith William
Bought by
Smith William A and Gronstrom-Smith Barbara S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 1992
Sold by
Arzamarski Dudley K
Bought by
Ward Ralph E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith William A | -- | None Available | |
| Smith William A | -- | -- | |
| Ward Ralph E | $105,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ward Ralph E | $356,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Ward Ralph E | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ward Ralph E | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,469 | $423,100 | $109,500 | $313,600 |
| 2024 | $6,372 | $423,100 | $109,500 | $313,600 |
| 2023 | $6,203 | $423,100 | $109,500 | $313,600 |
| 2022 | $6,078 | $328,000 | $69,300 | $258,700 |
| 2021 | $6,078 | $328,000 | $69,300 | $258,700 |
| 2020 | $5,996 | $328,000 | $69,300 | $258,700 |
| 2019 | $5,950 | $287,700 | $72,600 | $215,100 |
| 2018 | $5,774 | $287,700 | $72,600 | $215,100 |
| 2017 | $5,774 | $287,700 | $72,600 | $215,100 |
| 2016 | $5,439 | $263,500 | $67,000 | $196,500 |
| 2015 | $5,370 | $263,500 | $67,000 | $196,500 |
| 2014 | $5,439 | $263,500 | $67,000 | $196,500 |
| 2013 | $5,435 | $274,900 | $72,200 | $202,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map