7 Edwards Dr Ashaway, RI 02804
Ashley-Bradford NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $424,000 - $487,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,444
Sq Ft
$317/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Edwards Dr, Ashaway, RI 02804 and is currently estimated at $457,306, approximately $316 per square foot. 7 Edwards Dr is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Chariho Regional Middle School and Chariho High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2011
Sold by
Blay Stephen A and Blay Jean C
Bought by
Vanhorn Donna J and Blay Alan D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 1963
Bought by
Blay Alan D and Vanhorn Donna J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanhorn Donna J | -- | -- | |
| Blay Alan D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Blay Alan D | $23,031 | |
| Previous Owner | Blay Alan D | $26,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,624 | $302,400 | $94,100 | $208,300 |
| 2024 | $4,554 | $302,400 | $94,100 | $208,300 |
| 2023 | $4,433 | $302,400 | $94,100 | $208,300 |
| 2022 | $4,708 | $254,100 | $59,600 | $194,500 |
| 2021 | $4,708 | $254,100 | $59,600 | $194,500 |
| 2020 | $4,645 | $254,100 | $59,600 | $194,500 |
| 2019 | $4,562 | $220,600 | $62,400 | $158,200 |
| 2018 | $4,427 | $220,600 | $62,400 | $158,200 |
| 2017 | $4,427 | $220,600 | $62,400 | $158,200 |
| 2016 | $3,922 | $190,000 | $58,100 | $131,900 |
| 2015 | $3,872 | $190,000 | $58,100 | $131,900 |
| 2014 | $3,922 | $190,000 | $58,100 | $131,900 |
| 2013 | $3,812 | $192,800 | $62,600 | $130,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map