12 Elm Tree Dr Mexico, MO 65265
Estimated Value: $186,000 - $240,680
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,349
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Elm Tree Dr, Mexico, MO 65265 and is currently estimated at $207,920, approximately $154 per square foot. 12 Elm Tree Dr is a home located in Audrain County with nearby schools including Mexico High School, St. Brendan School, and Missouri Military Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2020
Sold by
Carson Travis D
Bought by
Ash Shannon
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2005
Bought by
Hamlett Ruby Mae Trustee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ash Shannon | -- | Other | |
| Hamlett Ruby Mae Trustee | $135,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,119 | $30,870 | $2,280 | $28,590 |
| 2024 | $2,121 | $30,870 | $2,280 | $28,590 |
| 2023 | $2,118 | $30,870 | $2,280 | $28,590 |
| 2022 | $2,073 | $30,870 | $2,280 | $28,590 |
| 2021 | $2,047 | $30,870 | $2,280 | $28,590 |
| 2020 | $1,645 | $25,370 | $2,280 | $23,090 |
| 2019 | $149 | $2,280 | $2,280 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,571 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,571 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $1,424 | $24,180 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map