1220 Webster St Mexico, MO 65265
Estimated Value: $129,929 - $150,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
920
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1220 Webster St, Mexico, MO 65265 and is currently estimated at $137,732, approximately $149 per square foot. 1220 Webster St is a home located in Audrain County with nearby schools including Mexico High School and St. Brendan School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2007
Bought by
Fitzgerald Mary Frances
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fitzgerald Mary Frances | $38,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $884 | $12,820 | $2,280 | $10,540 |
| 2024 | $881 | $12,820 | $2,280 | $10,540 |
| 2023 | $880 | $12,820 | $2,280 | $10,540 |
| 2022 | $861 | $12,820 | $2,280 | $10,540 |
| 2021 | $850 | $12,820 | $2,280 | $10,540 |
| 2020 | $831 | $12,820 | $2,280 | $10,540 |
| 2019 | $839 | $12,820 | $2,280 | $10,540 |
| 2018 | $833 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $833 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $755 | $12,820 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map