12 Evergreen Ct Jackson, NJ 08527
Estimated Value: $736,000 - $827,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,380
Sq Ft
$324/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Evergreen Ct, Jackson, NJ 08527 and is currently estimated at $772,026, approximately $324 per square foot. 12 Evergreen Ct is a home located in Ocean County with nearby schools including Switlik Elementary School, Carl W. Goetz Middle School, and Jackson Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 1994
Sold by
Tily Steve
Bought by
Bowder Daniel and Bowder Dolores
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 1988
Bought by
Mitrosky Daniel L and Mitrosky Theresa M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bowder Daniel | $350,000 | -- | |
| Mitrosky Daniel L | $62,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,137 | $770,200 | $243,000 | $527,200 |
| 2024 | $10,731 | $418,700 | $105,000 | $313,700 |
| 2023 | $10,514 | $418,700 | $105,000 | $313,700 |
| 2022 | $10,514 | $418,700 | $105,000 | $313,700 |
| 2021 | $10,380 | $418,700 | $105,000 | $313,700 |
| 2020 | $10,233 | $418,700 | $105,000 | $313,700 |
| 2019 | $10,095 | $418,700 | $105,000 | $313,700 |
| 2018 | $9,852 | $418,700 | $105,000 | $313,700 |
| 2017 | $9,613 | $418,700 | $105,000 | $313,700 |
| 2016 | $9,471 | $418,700 | $105,000 | $313,700 |
| 2015 | $9,308 | $418,700 | $105,000 | $313,700 |
| 2014 | $9,065 | $418,700 | $105,000 | $313,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map