C
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Chris Joo
KELLER WILLIAMS TOWNE SQUARE REAL
(908) 581-7374
2 in this area
99 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $699,000 - $799,000
This home is located at 12 Fehervari Ct, Somerset, NJ 08873 since 11 December 2014 and is currently estimated at $734,446. This property was built in 2010. 12 Fehervari Ct is a home located in Somerset County with nearby schools including Franklin High School, Thomas Edison EnergySmart Charter School, and Central Jersey College Prep Charter School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pakla Jan | $387,999 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pakla Jan | $301,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/11/2014 12/11/14 | Sold | $430,000 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,317 | $723,300 | $230,000 | $493,300 |
| 2024 | $10,317 | $567,500 | $230,000 | $337,500 |
| 2023 | $9,993 | $517,500 | $180,000 | $337,500 |
| 2022 | $9,935 | $487,500 | $150,000 | $337,500 |
| 2021 | $9,549 | $447,500 | $110,000 | $337,500 |
| 2020 | $10,131 | $447,500 | $110,000 | $337,500 |
| 2019 | $10,301 | $447,500 | $110,000 | $337,500 |
| 2018 | $9,944 | $427,500 | $90,000 | $337,500 |
| 2017 | $9,768 | $418,500 | $90,000 | $328,500 |
| 2016 | $9,369 | $398,500 | $70,000 | $328,500 |
| 2015 | $9,305 | $398,500 | $70,000 | $328,500 |
| 2014 | $8,253 | $358,500 | $85,000 | $273,500 |
C
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Chris Joo
KELLER WILLIAMS TOWNE SQUARE REAL
(908) 581-7374
2 in this area
99 Total Sales
Source: Garden State MLS
MLS Number: 3119020
APN: 08-00507-41-00053
Ask me questions while you tour the home.