12 Frederick Place Delmar, NY 12054
Estimated Value: $367,000 - $430,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,572
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Frederick Place, Delmar, NY 12054 and is currently estimated at $396,435, approximately $252 per square foot. 12 Frederick Place is a home located in Albany County with nearby schools including St. Thomas the Apostle School and Academy of the Holy Names.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2022
Sold by
Goggin Catherine J
Bought by
Catherine J Goggin Family Irrevocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2014
Sold by
Chambers William C
Bought by
Goggin Catherine J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2007
Sold by
Piazza J George
Bought by
Chambers William C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$149,000
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 1999
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Catherine J Goggin Family Irrevocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Goggin Catherine J | -- | None Available | |
| Chambers William C | $250,000 | Margaret A Vella | |
| Chambers William C | $250,000 | None Available | |
| -- | $132,000 | -- | |
| -- | $132,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Chambers William C | $149,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,853 | $205,500 | $78,500 | $127,000 |
| 2024 | $6,853 | $205,500 | $78,500 | $127,000 |
| 2023 | $6,671 | $205,500 | $78,500 | $127,000 |
| 2022 | $6,165 | $205,500 | $78,500 | $127,000 |
| 2021 | $5,387 | $205,500 | $78,500 | $127,000 |
| 2020 | $4,632 | $205,500 | $78,500 | $127,000 |
| 2019 | $5,034 | $205,500 | $78,500 | $127,000 |
| 2018 | $4,512 | $205,500 | $78,500 | $127,000 |
| 2017 | $4,374 | $203,000 | $78,500 | $124,500 |
| 2016 | $4,374 | $203,000 | $78,500 | $124,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $203,000 | $78,500 | $124,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $203,000 | $78,500 | $124,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map