NOT LISTED FOR SALE

9 Wallace Dr Delmar, NY 12054

Estimated Value: $393,000 - $472,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,908 Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 16, 2017

Last sale price $265,000 $139 Per Sq Ft

Est. 64% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,031 / mo

24 Days on Market

About This Home

As of November 2017

You'll be right at home when you step into this meticulously maintained brick ranch with gleaming hardwood floors, wonderful floor plan with family room addition that opens to a deck overlooking a private treed yard. A great location within walking distance to Slingerlands & Eagle Elementary and Bethlehem High School. Excellent Condition

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ann Manning

KW Platform License #30VE0453627 Listed on: 09/08/2017

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,146

Year Built

  • Built in 1980

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 80 x 175
  • Landscaped
  • Private Lot
  • Level Lot
  • Wooded Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Off-Street Parking

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Asphalt

Interior Spaces

  • 1,908 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 50 / 1
  • Assessor Parcel Number 012200 85.14-1-50

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,146

Year Built

Built in 1980

Lot Details

0.32 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Directions: Orchard Street to Brockley Drive, left on Frederick to Wallace
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1908.0
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Financial Details General Taxes: 2136.0
  • General Taxes Description: Estimated
  • Financial Details School Taxes: 5011.0
  • School Taxes Description: Estimated
  • Lot Size: 80 x 175

• Basement: Finished, Full
  • Interior Amenities: Solid Surface Counters, Eat-in Kitchen
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Oven, Range, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Living Area: 1908.0
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Full Basement: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Eat-in Kitchen: Yes
  • Fireplace Features:Living Room: Yes
  • Attic Features:Hatch: Yes
  • Interior Features:Solid Surface Counters: Yes
  • Appliances:Oven: Yes
  • Appliances Range: Yes
  • Attic Features:Eaves: Yes
  • Interior Features:Stone Countertops: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Off Street, Attached
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Property Detail:Garage Spaces: 1.0

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Level, Private, Wooded, Landscaped
  • Parcel #: 012200 85.14-1-50

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 7146.0
  • Tax Block: 1
  • Tax Lot: 50

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 8, 2017
Closed on
Nov 16, 2017
List Price
$259,900
Sold Price
$265,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,100
1.96%
Current Estimated Value
$435,023

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$170,023
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.02%
Original Mortgage
$251,750
Outstanding Balance
$207,910
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$227,113

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Klein Keith $265,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Klein Keith $251,750
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/16/2017 11/16/17 Sold $265,000 +6.0% $139 / Sq Ft
10/02/2017 10/02/17 Pending -- -- --
09/19/2017 09/19/17 Price Changed $249,900 -3.8% $131 / Sq Ft
09/08/2017 09/08/17 For Sale $259,900 -- $136 / Sq Ft
Source: Global MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,504 $255,000 $64,000 $191,000
2024 $8,504 $255,000 $64,000 $191,000
2023 $8,277 $255,000 $64,000 $191,000
2022 $8,064 $255,000 $64,000 $191,000
2021 $8,120 $255,000 $64,000 $191,000
2020 $8,072 $255,000 $64,000 $191,000
2019 $6,941 $255,000 $64,000 $191,000
2018 $7,934 $255,000 $64,000 $191,000
2017 $7,117 $255,000 $64,000 $191,000
2016 $7,117 $255,000 $64,000 $191,000
2015 -- $255,000 $64,000 $191,000
2014 -- $255,000 $64,000 $191,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Global MLS

MLS Number: 201717925

Global MLS

APN: 012200-085-014-0001-050-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.