12 Grill Rd Joliet, MT 59041
Estimated Value: $673,457 - $994,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,072
Sq Ft
$390/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Grill Rd, Joliet, MT 59041 and is currently estimated at $808,819, approximately $390 per square foot. 12 Grill Rd is a home located in Carbon County with nearby schools including Joliet Elementary School and Joliet Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2005
Bought by
Schwartz Curtis and Mcwilliams Joyce
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schwartz Curtis | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,638 | $686,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,961 | $522,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,807 | $522,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,450 | $401,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,566 | $401,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,321 | $362,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,557 | $362,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,353 | $357,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,579 | $357,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,208 | $311,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,157 | $311,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,267 | $188,415 | $0 | $0 |