32 Mule Deer Rd Joliet, MT 59041
Estimated Value: $615,815 - $749,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,148
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32 Mule Deer Rd, Joliet, MT 59041 and is currently estimated at $660,938, approximately $307 per square foot. 32 Mule Deer Rd is a home located in Carbon County with nearby schools including Joliet Elementary School and Joliet Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2014
Sold by
Bank Of America
Bought by
Hardtke Jill E and Hardtke Adam M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hardtke Jill E | $229,387 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,304 | $613,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,748 | $484,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,605 | $484,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,260 | $370,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,367 | $370,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,154 | $336,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,373 | $336,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,962 | $297,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,103 | $297,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,217 | $313,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,165 | $313,000 | $0 | $0 |