12 Grove St Unit A Mill Valley, CA 94941
Downtown Mill Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,677,000 - $2,949,091
6
Beds
4
Baths
3,126
Sq Ft
$778/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Grove St Unit A, Mill Valley, CA 94941 and is currently estimated at $2,430,773, approximately $777 per square foot. 12 Grove St Unit A is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Mill Valley Middle School, Tamalpais High School, and Marin Horizon School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2024
Sold by
Lorraine Williams Norby Revocable Inter and Williams Norby Lorraine
Bought by
Lorraine Williams Norby Revocable Inter Vivos and Norby
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2013
Sold by
Norby Lorraine Williams and Norby Lorraine W
Bought by
Norby Lorraine Williams
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,000
Interest Rate
3.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 1998
Sold by
Norby Lorraine W
Bought by
Norby Lorraine Williams
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,300
Interest Rate
6.6%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 1993
Sold by
Norby Lorraine W
Bought by
Norby Lorraine Williams
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lorraine Williams Norby Revocable Inter Vivos | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Norby Lorraine Williams | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Norby Lorraine W | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Norby Lorraine Williams | -- | Pacific Coast Title Company | |
| Norby Lorraine Williams | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Norby Lorraine W | $128,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Norby Lorraine Williams | $128,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,903 | $340,070 | $70,694 | $269,376 |
| 2024 | $8,745 | $333,403 | $69,308 | $264,095 |
| 2023 | $8,558 | $326,867 | $67,949 | $258,918 |
| 2022 | $8,679 | $320,458 | $66,617 | $253,841 |
| 2021 | $8,097 | $314,173 | $65,310 | $248,863 |
| 2020 | $8,472 | $310,954 | $64,641 | $246,313 |
| 2019 | $7,207 | $304,858 | $63,374 | $241,484 |
| 2018 | $6,453 | $258,880 | $62,131 | $196,749 |
| 2017 | $5,903 | $253,805 | $60,913 | $192,892 |
| 2016 | $5,416 | $248,829 | $59,719 | $189,110 |
| 2015 | $5,482 | $245,092 | $58,822 | $186,270 |
| 2014 | $4,967 | $240,292 | $57,670 | $182,622 |
Source: Public Records
Map