12 Grove St Riverhead, NY 11901
Estimated Value: $466,852 - $500,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
906
Sq Ft
$530/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Grove St, Riverhead, NY 11901 and is currently estimated at $480,213, approximately $530 per square foot. 12 Grove St is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Pulaski Street Intermediate School, Riverhead Middle School, and Riverhead Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2004
Sold by
Henderson Peggy
Bought by
Henderson Peggy and Henderson Myron
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Outstanding Balance
$64,532
Interest Rate
5.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$415,681
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 1995
Sold by
Brown Leroy
Bought by
Henderson Peggy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henderson Peggy | -- | -- | |
| Henderson Peggy | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Henderson Peggy | $148,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,633 | $26,300 | $5,100 | $21,200 |
| 2023 | $2,633 | $25,300 | $5,100 | $20,200 |
| 2022 | $2,820 | $25,300 | $5,100 | $20,200 |
| 2021 | $2,820 | $25,300 | $5,100 | $20,200 |
| 2020 | $3,144 | $25,300 | $5,100 | $20,200 |
| 2019 | $3,144 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $25,300 | $5,100 | $20,200 |
| 2017 | $2,968 | $25,300 | $5,100 | $20,200 |
| 2016 | $2,853 | $25,300 | $5,100 | $20,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $25,300 | $5,100 | $20,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $25,300 | $5,100 | $20,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map