12 Hunter Point Rd Pomona, CA 91766
Phillips Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $891,320 - $926,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,161
Sq Ft
$422/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Hunter Point Rd, Pomona, CA 91766 and is currently estimated at $912,330, approximately $422 per square foot. 12 Hunter Point Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Decker Elementary, Lorbeer Middle School, and Diamond Ranch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2005
Sold by
Lenninger Joerg and Lenninger Leonor
Bought by
Lenninger Joerg
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lenninger Joerg | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,223 | $349,288 | $133,968 | $215,320 |
| 2024 | $4,757 | $342,441 | $131,342 | $211,099 |
| 2023 | $4,667 | $335,727 | $128,767 | $206,960 |
| 2022 | $4,597 | $329,145 | $126,243 | $202,902 |
| 2021 | $4,490 | $322,692 | $123,768 | $198,924 |
| 2019 | $4,576 | $313,123 | $120,098 | $193,025 |
| 2018 | $4,239 | $306,985 | $117,744 | $189,241 |
| 2016 | $3,982 | $295,067 | $113,173 | $181,894 |
| 2015 | $3,949 | $290,636 | $111,474 | $179,162 |
| 2014 | $3,924 | $284,944 | $109,291 | $175,653 |
Source: Public Records
Map