12 Hyde Park Ct Hampton, VA 23669
Wythe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $416,679 - $463,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,288
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Hyde Park Ct, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $441,920, approximately $193 per square foot. 12 Hyde Park Ct is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Bassette Elementary School, C. Alton Lindsay Middle School, and Hampton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2022
Sold by
Vincent Opoku
Bought by
Paul Joseph
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$390,572
Outstanding Balance
$371,631
Interest Rate
5.27%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$70,289
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2018
Sold by
Baah Thomas and Adjei Vanessa
Bought by
Opoku Vincent
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$292,046
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2011
Sold by
Hhhunt Homes Hampton Roads Llc
Bought by
Baah Thomas and Adjei Vanessa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$262,850
Interest Rate
4.88%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paul Joseph | $377,000 | Holland David S | |
| Opoku Vincent | $285,900 | Insight Title & Settlement | |
| Baah Thomas | $257,365 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Paul Joseph | $390,572 | |
| Previous Owner | Opoku Vincent | $292,046 | |
| Previous Owner | Baah Thomas | $262,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,528 | $383,700 | $90,000 | $293,700 |
| 2024 | $4,244 | $369,000 | $90,000 | $279,000 |
| 2023 | $4,148 | $357,600 | $90,000 | $267,600 |
| 2022 | $3,999 | $338,900 | $84,000 | $254,900 |
| 2021 | $3,919 | $305,600 | $82,000 | $223,600 |
| 2020 | $3,539 | $285,400 | $80,000 | $205,400 |
| 2019 | $3,522 | $284,000 | $80,000 | $204,000 |
| 2018 | $3,454 | $271,000 | $80,000 | $191,000 |
| 2017 | $3,454 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,454 | $271,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,454 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,210 | $252,100 | $80,000 | $172,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map