15 Hyde Park Ct Hampton, VA 23669
Wythe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $440,213 - $496,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,819
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Hyde Park Ct, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $467,553, approximately $165 per square foot. 15 Hyde Park Ct is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Bassette Elementary School, C. Alton Lindsay Middle School, and Hampton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2011
Sold by
Hhhunt Homes Hampton Roads Llc
Bought by
Sams Octavius
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$275,600
Outstanding Balance
$189,810
Interest Rate
4.84%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$277,743
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sams Octavius | $269,835 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sams Octavius | $275,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $154 | $416,300 | $90,000 | $326,300 |
| 2024 | $4,599 | $399,900 | $90,000 | $309,900 |
| 2023 | $4,490 | $387,100 | $90,000 | $297,100 |
| 2022 | $4,321 | $366,200 | $84,000 | $282,200 |
| 2021 | $4,219 | $329,800 | $82,000 | $247,800 |
| 2020 | $3,812 | $307,400 | $80,000 | $227,400 |
| 2019 | $3,798 | $306,300 | $80,000 | $226,300 |
| 2018 | $3,722 | $292,600 | $80,000 | $212,600 |
| 2017 | $3,722 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,722 | $292,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,722 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,447 | $271,200 | $80,000 | $191,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map