12 Jackson St Amsterdam, NY 12010
Estimated Value: $101,000 - $218,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,527
Sq Ft
$58/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Jackson St, Amsterdam, NY 12010 and is currently estimated at $145,901, approximately $57 per square foot. 12 Jackson St is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Amsterdam High School and St. Mary's Institute.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2001
Sold by
Walter Martin
Bought by
Martin Maureen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Maureen | -- | Joseph Warren |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $816 | $39,000 | $1,200 | $37,800 |
| 2024 | $1,620 | $39,000 | $1,200 | $37,800 |
| 2023 | $1,330 | $39,000 | $1,200 | $37,800 |
| 2022 | $1,223 | $39,000 | $1,200 | $37,800 |
| 2021 | $1,363 | $39,000 | $1,200 | $37,800 |
| 2020 | $1,229 | $39,000 | $1,200 | $37,800 |
| 2019 | $435 | $39,000 | $1,200 | $37,800 |
| 2018 | $1,849 | $39,000 | $1,200 | $37,800 |
| 2017 | $3,500 | $39,000 | $1,200 | $37,800 |
| 2016 | $1,124 | $39,000 | $1,200 | $37,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $39,000 | $1,200 | $37,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $39,000 | $1,200 | $37,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map