12 Joco Dr Tyngsboro, MA 01879
Estimated Value: $809,756 - $946,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,477
Sq Ft
$350/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Joco Dr, Tyngsboro, MA 01879 and is currently estimated at $866,189, approximately $349 per square foot. 12 Joco Dr is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Tyngsborough Elementary School, Tyngsborough Middle School, and Tyngsborough High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 1998
Sold by
Swan Pond Rt and Douglas James P
Bought by
Sickinger Eric J and Sickinger Sherry M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sickinger Eric J | $217,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sickinger Eric J | $337,318 | |
| Closed | Sickinger Eric J | $351,037 | |
| Closed | Sickinger Eric J | $55,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $88 | $710,400 | $300,700 | $409,700 |
| 2024 | $8,760 | $688,700 | $289,800 | $398,900 |
| 2023 | $8,210 | $580,600 | $241,900 | $338,700 |
| 2022 | $7,887 | $527,900 | $211,400 | $316,500 |
| 2021 | $5,984 | $481,600 | $191,800 | $289,800 |
| 2020 | $7,473 | $459,900 | $191,800 | $268,100 |
| 2019 | $7,151 | $422,400 | $178,700 | $243,700 |
| 2018 | $296 | $414,100 | $178,700 | $235,400 |
| 2017 | $6,893 | $401,700 | $178,700 | $223,000 |
| 2016 | $6,801 | $387,300 | $178,700 | $208,600 |
| 2015 | $6,274 | $369,900 | $161,300 | $208,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map