21 Joco Dr Tyngsboro, MA 01879
Estimated Value: $927,955 - $999,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,100
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Joco Dr, Tyngsboro, MA 01879 and is currently estimated at $957,239, approximately $308 per square foot. 21 Joco Dr is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Tyngsborough Elementary School, Tyngsborough Middle School, and Tyngsborough High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 1997
Sold by
Am Dev Corp
Bought by
Coene Christopher F and Coene Jennifer C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$205,000
Interest Rate
7.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coene Christopher F | $243,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Coene Christopher F | $203,200 | |
| Closed | Coene Christopher F | $205,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $92 | $745,300 | $300,700 | $444,600 |
| 2024 | $9,198 | $723,100 | $289,800 | $433,300 |
| 2023 | $8,794 | $621,900 | $241,900 | $380,000 |
| 2022 | $8,465 | $566,600 | $211,400 | $355,200 |
| 2021 | $8,311 | $517,200 | $191,800 | $325,400 |
| 2020 | $8,330 | $512,600 | $191,800 | $320,800 |
| 2019 | $13,671 | $470,800 | $178,700 | $292,100 |
| 2018 | $478 | $460,700 | $178,700 | $282,000 |
| 2017 | $7,645 | $445,500 | $178,700 | $266,800 |
| 2016 | $7,514 | $427,900 | $178,700 | $249,200 |
| 2015 | $6,755 | $398,300 | $161,300 | $237,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map