Estimated Value: $617,630 - $816,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,079
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Lagoon Rd, Ware, MA 01082 and is currently estimated at $722,408, approximately $234 per square foot. 12 Lagoon Rd is a home located in Hampshire County with nearby schools including Stanley M. Koziol Elementary School, Ware Middle School, and Ware Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2011
Sold by
John F Herrmann T and Herrmann John F
Bought by
Nallen Michael and Nallen Linda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Outstanding Balance
$113,078
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$609,330
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nallen Michael | $340,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nallen Michael | $165,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,818 | $585,500 | $238,500 | $347,000 |
| 2024 | $7,624 | $466,900 | $225,000 | $241,900 |
| 2023 | $7,841 | $454,300 | $213,800 | $240,500 |
| 2022 | $7,881 | $407,500 | $198,000 | $209,500 |
| 2021 | $7,913 | $392,100 | $198,000 | $194,100 |
| 2020 | $7,856 | $380,800 | $198,000 | $182,800 |
| 2019 | $8,161 | $403,800 | $198,000 | $205,800 |
| 2018 | $7,512 | $362,700 | $169,700 | $193,000 |
| 2017 | $7,498 | $361,000 | $169,700 | $191,300 |
| 2016 | $7,296 | $361,000 | $169,700 | $191,300 |
| 2015 | $7,094 | $361,000 | $169,700 | $191,300 |
| 2014 | $6,897 | $376,700 | $178,200 | $198,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map