Estimated Value: $413,000 - $539,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
700
Sq Ft
$648/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Lincoln Ave, Hull, MA 02045 and is currently estimated at $453,923, approximately $648 per square foot. 12 Lincoln Ave is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Lillian M. Jacobs Elementary School, Memorial Middle School, and Hull High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 1997
Sold by
Beebe Frederick A
Bought by
Collins Roger W and Collins Judith A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1987
Sold by
Costa Richard M
Bought by
Beebe Frederic A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Collins Roger W | $98,000 | -- | |
| Beebe Frederic A | $110,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Beebe Frederic A | $457,500 | |
| Closed | Beebe Frederic A | $34,000 | |
| Closed | Beebe Frederic A | $74,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,771 | $336,700 | $189,200 | $147,500 |
| 2024 | $3,743 | $321,300 | $183,100 | $138,200 |
| 2023 | $3,652 | $300,100 | $170,900 | $129,200 |
| 2022 | $3,528 | $281,300 | $158,700 | $122,600 |
| 2021 | $3,318 | $261,700 | $140,400 | $121,300 |
| 2020 | $5,619 | $240,800 | $140,400 | $100,400 |
| 2019 | $6,091 | $228,500 | $134,300 | $94,200 |
| 2018 | $0 | $218,000 | $134,300 | $83,700 |
| 2017 | $5,737 | $211,800 | $134,300 | $77,500 |
| 2016 | $2,855 | $211,800 | $134,300 | $77,500 |
| 2015 | $2,654 | $190,400 | $112,900 | $77,500 |
| 2014 | $2,580 | $186,000 | $112,900 | $73,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map