12 Locust Dr Malvern, PA 19355
Estimated Value: $604,534 - $642,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,612
Sq Ft
$385/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Locust Dr, Malvern, PA 19355 and is currently estimated at $621,384, approximately $385 per square foot. 12 Locust Dr is a home located in Chester County with nearby schools including Kathryn D. Markley El School, Great Valley Middle School, and Great Valley High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,137 | $144,370 | $49,580 | $94,790 |
| 2024 | $4,137 | $144,370 | $49,580 | $94,790 |
| 2023 | $4,030 | $144,370 | $49,580 | $94,790 |
| 2022 | $3,949 | $144,370 | $49,580 | $94,790 |
| 2021 | $3,870 | $144,370 | $49,580 | $94,790 |
| 2020 | $3,806 | $144,370 | $49,580 | $94,790 |
| 2019 | $3,769 | $144,370 | $49,580 | $94,790 |
| 2018 | $3,698 | $144,370 | $49,580 | $94,790 |
| 2017 | $3,698 | $144,370 | $49,580 | $94,790 |
| 2016 | $3,197 | $144,370 | $49,580 | $94,790 |
| 2015 | $3,197 | $144,370 | $49,580 | $94,790 |
| 2014 | $3,197 | $144,370 | $49,580 | $94,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map