7 Locust Dr Malvern, PA 19355
Estimated Value: $569,944 - $646,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,675
Sq Ft
$358/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Locust Dr, Malvern, PA 19355 and is currently estimated at $600,236, approximately $358 per square foot. 7 Locust Dr is a home located in Chester County with nearby schools including Kathryn D. Markley El School, Great Valley Middle School, and Great Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2001
Sold by
Freeman Andrea
Bought by
Weber Brian R and Flad Deborah A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,000
Outstanding Balance
$63,018
Interest Rate
7.1%
Estimated Equity
$537,218
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weber Brian R | $205,000 | T A Title Insurance Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Weber Brian R | $164,000 | |
| Closed | Weber Brian R | $20,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,104 | $143,220 | $45,610 | $97,610 |
| 2024 | $4,104 | $143,220 | $45,610 | $97,610 |
| 2023 | $3,998 | $143,220 | $45,610 | $97,610 |
| 2022 | $3,918 | $143,220 | $45,610 | $97,610 |
| 2021 | $3,839 | $143,220 | $45,610 | $97,610 |
| 2020 | $3,776 | $143,220 | $45,610 | $97,610 |
| 2019 | $3,695 | $141,510 | $45,610 | $95,900 |
| 2018 | $3,625 | $141,510 | $45,610 | $95,900 |
| 2017 | $3,625 | $141,510 | $45,610 | $95,900 |
| 2016 | $3,014 | $141,510 | $45,610 | $95,900 |
| 2015 | $3,014 | $141,510 | $45,610 | $95,900 |
| 2014 | $3,014 | $141,510 | $45,610 | $95,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map