5 Locust Dr Malvern, PA 19355
Estimated Value: $576,000 - $643,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,623
Sq Ft
$374/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Locust Dr, Malvern, PA 19355 and is currently estimated at $607,159, approximately $374 per square foot. 5 Locust Dr is a home located in Chester County with nearby schools including Kathryn D. Markley El School, Great Valley Middle School, and Great Valley High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,231 | $147,650 | $48,510 | $99,140 |
| 2024 | $4,231 | $147,650 | $48,510 | $99,140 |
| 2023 | $4,122 | $147,650 | $48,510 | $99,140 |
| 2022 | $4,039 | $147,650 | $48,510 | $99,140 |
| 2021 | $3,958 | $147,650 | $48,510 | $99,140 |
| 2020 | $3,893 | $147,650 | $48,510 | $99,140 |
| 2019 | $3,855 | $147,650 | $48,510 | $99,140 |
| 2018 | $3,782 | $147,650 | $48,510 | $99,140 |
| 2017 | $3,782 | $147,650 | $48,510 | $99,140 |
| 2016 | $3,272 | $147,650 | $48,510 | $99,140 |
| 2015 | $3,272 | $147,650 | $48,510 | $99,140 |
| 2014 | $3,272 | $147,650 | $48,510 | $99,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map