12 Main St Germantown, NY 12526
Estimated Value: $420,000 - $1,073,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,514
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Main St, Germantown, NY 12526 and is currently estimated at $740,506, approximately $210 per square foot. 12 Main St is a home located in Columbia County with nearby schools including Germantown Elementary School and Germantown Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2005
Sold by
Mossman Marie
Bought by
Angello Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 24, 2000
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Angello Elizabeth | $105,000 | Richard Koweek | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,431 | $252,350 | $49,100 | $203,250 |
| 2024 | $5,305 | $252,350 | $49,100 | $203,250 |
| 2023 | $5,200 | $252,350 | $49,100 | $203,250 |
| 2022 | $5,098 | $252,350 | $49,100 | $203,250 |
| 2021 | $4,689 | $252,350 | $49,100 | $203,250 |
| 2020 | $4,751 | $191,000 | $55,000 | $136,000 |
| 2019 | $2,084 | $191,000 | $55,000 | $136,000 |
| 2018 | $4,602 | $191,000 | $55,000 | $136,000 |
| 2017 | $4,483 | $191,000 | $55,000 | $136,000 |
| 2016 | $4,295 | $191,000 | $55,000 | $136,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $191,000 | $55,000 | $136,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $191,000 | $55,000 | $136,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map