j
Seller's Agent in 2017
jan Youlden
Kinlin Grover Real Estate
Estimated Value: $664,971 - $747,000
Beautiful and spacious Cape with 3 large bedrooms and 2 full baths. First floor open floor plan with dining room and living room/den with gas fireplace and vaulted ceilings. Kitchen with maple cabinets and plenty of counter and cabinet space. Downstairs bedroom/office with large closet and adjacent full bath with tub/shower. upstairs has 2 bedrooms and full bath with large bonus room with skylights. Covered deck in front and large deck in the back with privacy walls and large fenced in yard with a shed. Over 1/2 acre of land within minutes to Mashpee Commons and Willowbend Country Club. Must see!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
jan Youlden
Kinlin Grover Real Estate Listed on: 11/14/2016
Last Buyer's Agent
Susan Fung
EXIT Cape Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thibeault Elaine | $340,000 | -- | |
| Hunt Lynda | $325,000 | -- | |
| Mccarthy Matthew | $139,900 | -- | |
| Mccarthy Michael | $35,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thibeault Elaine | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mccarthy Michael | $231,512 | |
| Previous Owner | Mccarthy Michael | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mccarthy Michael | $70,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/16/2017 02/16/17 | Sold | $340,000 | -7.9% | $215 / Sq Ft |
| 12/30/2016 12/30/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/14/2016 11/14/16 | For Sale | $369,000 | -- | $233 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,918 | $591,800 | $198,300 | $393,500 |
| 2024 | $3,571 | $555,400 | $180,300 | $375,100 |
| 2023 | $3,358 | $479,100 | $171,700 | $307,400 |
| 2022 | $3,219 | $394,000 | $139,600 | $254,400 |
| 2021 | $8,434 | $348,000 | $125,700 | $222,300 |
| 2020 | $8,444 | $337,400 | $120,900 | $216,500 |
| 2019 | $2,932 | $324,000 | $120,900 | $203,100 |
| 2018 | $3,996 | $302,900 | $120,900 | $182,000 |
| 2017 | $2,579 | $280,600 | $120,900 | $159,700 |
| 2016 | $2,504 | $271,000 | $120,900 | $150,100 |
| 2015 | $2,410 | $264,500 | $120,900 | $143,600 |
| 2014 | $2,466 | $262,600 | $119,400 | $143,200 |
j
Seller's Agent in 2017
jan Youlden
Kinlin Grover Real Estate
S
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Susan Fung
EXIT Cape Realty
Source: Cape Cod & Islands Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 21609705
APN: MASH-000069-000036
Ask me questions while you tour the home.