12 Meadowood Dr Exeter, NH 03833
Estimated Value: $814,000 - $840,214
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,376
Sq Ft
$349/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Meadowood Dr, Exeter, NH 03833 and is currently estimated at $830,304, approximately $349 per square foot. 12 Meadowood Dr is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Main Street School, Lincoln Street Elementary School, and Cooperative Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2006
Sold by
Tobias T
Bought by
Christoferson Michael and Christoferson Jessica
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 1999
Sold by
Exeter Meadows Dev Cor
Bought by
Farber Darwin C and Farber Jacquelyn L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Christoferson Michael | $381,000 | -- | |
| Farber Darwin C | $285,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Farber Darwin C | $294,500 | |
| Closed | Farber Darwin C | $320,000 | |
| Closed | Farber Darwin C | $335,000 | |
| Closed | Farber Darwin C | $339,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,704 | $730,500 | $280,400 | $450,100 |
| 2024 | $12,996 | $730,500 | $280,400 | $450,100 |
| 2023 | $12,493 | $466,500 | $185,600 | $280,900 |
| 2022 | $11,546 | $466,500 | $185,600 | $280,900 |
| 2021 | $11,201 | $466,500 | $185,600 | $280,900 |
| 2020 | $11,425 | $466,500 | $185,600 | $280,900 |
| 2019 | $10,855 | $466,500 | $185,600 | $280,900 |
| 2018 | $11,327 | $411,900 | $136,500 | $275,400 |
| 2017 | $11,027 | $411,900 | $136,500 | $275,400 |
| 2016 | $10,808 | $411,900 | $136,500 | $275,400 |
| 2015 | $10,520 | $411,900 | $136,500 | $275,400 |
| 2014 | $10,505 | $403,100 | $121,400 | $281,700 |
| 2013 | $10,493 | $403,100 | $121,400 | $281,700 |
| 2011 | $10,190 | $403,100 | $121,400 | $281,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map