Seller's Agent in 2019
Kip LeBaron
Lamacchia Realty, Inc.
(781) 789-7617
5 in this area
87 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $720,000 - $770,000
Welcome Home to this beautifully maintained 2-bedroom, 2-bath ranch with detached one car garage! Easy entry from driveway or garage to handy mudroom with coat closet. Bright kitchen with stainless steel appliances and ample storage. Sun-splashed open concept living/dining room features gleaming hardwood floors, crown molding, custom ship-lap/tiled fireplace and built-in desk. Easy flow into updated full bath and two roomy bedrooms featuring hardwood floors and custom closet organizers. Lower level includes large bonus room, a study and ¾ bathroom - perfect for teen or in-law suite! Manicured landscape offers mature plantings, a relaxing open space including large deck, patio and fenced in yard. Plenty of room for a family pool and an ideal space for summer gatherings. Optimal commuting location with close proximity to Rte. 93, 95, and a short walk to brand new elementary school! Schedule your appointment TODAY!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nolan Michael | $525,000 | -- | |
| Collins Catherine E | -- | -- | |
| Collins Catherine E | -- | -- | |
| Collins Catherine E | -- | -- | |
| Collins Michael W | $162,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Collins Michael W | $270,730 | |
| Previous Owner | Collins Michael W | $267,008 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/30/2019 09/30/19 | Sold | $525,000 | +8.3% | $281 / Sq Ft |
| 08/09/2019 08/09/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/31/2019 07/31/19 | For Sale | $484,900 | -- | $260 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,403 | $632,700 | $334,700 | $298,000 |
| 2024 | $4,971 | $616,700 | $318,700 | $298,000 |
| 2023 | $5,026 | $577,700 | $289,800 | $287,900 |
| 2022 | $4,909 | $525,600 | $252,000 | $273,600 |
| 2021 | $4,463 | $478,400 | $240,000 | $238,400 |
| 2020 | $3,977 | $426,700 | $240,000 | $186,700 |
| 2019 | $3,860 | $406,300 | $228,600 | $177,700 |
| 2018 | $3,732 | $377,400 | $209,700 | $167,700 |
| 2017 | $3,601 | $362,300 | $199,800 | $162,500 |
| 2016 | $3,432 | $341,500 | $186,700 | $154,800 |
| 2015 | $3,297 | $324,200 | $174,500 | $149,700 |
| 2014 | $3,031 | $290,300 | $174,500 | $115,800 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Kip LeBaron
Lamacchia Realty, Inc.
(781) 789-7617
5 in this area
87 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Maria Cappadona
Century 21 North East
(781) 395-2121
25 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72542393
APN: WOBU-000028-000004-000001
Ask me questions while you tour the home.