12 Minder Rd Corinth, NY 12822
Estimated payment $1,586/month
About This Home
Cozy Adirondack retreat on the Hudson River with beach access! This 2-bedroom, 1-bath home is tucked away in a peaceful setting and offers a great opportunity as a full-time residence, weekend getaway, or investment property. Inside, you'll find an open concept living area featuring a stunning wall of windows, a pitched ceiling, and a warm, rustic vibe with exposed wood throughout. The charming kitchen features granite countertops, a moveable kitchen island and stainless steel appliances (all approximately 5 years old). Two comfortable bedrooms, one with space for guests or a home office setup. The full bath is updated with modern fixtures and a stone-tiled shower. Just 15 minutes from West Mountain, Queensbury, and Lake George, and under 30 minutes to downtown Saratoga Springs. Whether you're looking for a primary home, vacation retreat, or income-producing property, this cabin is it!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $3,213
Year Built
- Built in 1995
Lot Details
- 6,970 Sq Ft Lot
- River Front
- Level Lot
HOA Fees
- $37 Monthly HOA Fees
Home Design
- Cottage
- Cabin
- Metal Roof
- Vinyl Siding
Interior Spaces
- 720 Sq Ft Home
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- Bathroom on Main Level
- 1 Full Bathroom
Laundry
- Laundry in Bathroom
- Dryer
- Washer
Parking
- 4 Parking Spaces
Listing and Financial Details
- Legal Lot and Block 8.000 / 2
- Assessor Parcel Number 413600 46.16-2-8
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,180 | $115,000 | $45,000 | $70,000 |
| 2024 | $3,128 | $115,000 | $45,000 | $70,000 |
| 2023 | $3,129 | $115,000 | $45,000 | $70,000 |
| 2022 | $1,941 | $76,700 | $9,700 | $67,000 |
| 2021 | $1,427 | $76,700 | $9,700 | $67,000 |
| 2020 | $2,147 | $76,700 | $9,700 | $67,000 |
| 2019 | $2,147 | $76,700 | $9,700 | $67,000 |
| 2018 | $2,147 | $76,700 | $9,700 | $67,000 |
| 2017 | $1,486 | $76,700 | $9,700 | $67,000 |
| 2016 | $1,486 | $76,700 | $9,700 | $67,000 |
| 2015 | $1,407 | $76,700 | $9,700 | $67,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $76,700 | $9,700 | $67,000 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/14/2026 04/14/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/12/2026 04/12/26 | Price Changed | $240,000 | -4.0% | $333 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/02/2026 04/02/26 | For Sale | $250,000 | +11.1% | $347 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/15/2025 07/15/25 | Sold | $225,000 | +2.3% | $281 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/21/2025 05/21/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/12/2025 05/12/25 | For Sale | $219,900 | 0.0% | $275 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/28/2025 04/28/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/17/2025 04/17/25 | For Sale | $219,900 | +30.1% | $275 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/20/2021 12/20/21 | Sold | $169,000 | 0.0% | $211 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/21/2021 11/21/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/26/2021 10/26/21 | For Sale | $169,000 | +141.4% | $211 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/21/2013 11/21/13 | Sold | $70,000 | -22.1% | $97 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/05/2013 11/05/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/06/2013 08/06/13 | For Sale | $89,900 | -- | $125 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $225,500 | None Listed On Document |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $232,625 | VA |
Source: Global MLS
MLS Number: 202614357
APN: 413600-098-012-0001-003-000-0000
- 6144 State Highway 9n
- L20 White Birch Dr
- 1849 Glens Falls Mountain Rd
- 734 E River Dr
- 2234 Call St
- 55 Old Corinth Rd
- 2244 Call St
- 13 Park Ave
- 13 Terrace Dr Extension
- 107 Harris Ave
- 5043 Route 9n
- 5015 Route 9n
- 487 Antone Mountain Rd
- 13 and 15 6th St
- 107 Lake Tour Rd
- 211 Maple St
- 1835 Call St
- 4 Palmer Ave
- 614 Palmer Ave
- 16 Hill St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.