12 Munich Rd Carmel, NY 10512
Estimated Value: $714,000 - $1,138,583
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,010
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Munich Rd, Carmel, NY 10512 and is currently estimated at $881,646, approximately $292 per square foot. 12 Munich Rd is a home located in Putnam County with nearby schools including Mahopac High School and Westchester Exceptional Childrens School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,046 | $752,100 | $111,700 | $640,400 |
| 2024 | $18,804 | $702,900 | $111,700 | $591,200 |
| 2023 | $18,804 | $669,400 | $101,500 | $567,900 |
| 2022 | $18,189 | $603,100 | $101,500 | $501,600 |
| 2021 | $17,548 | $547,500 | $101,500 | $446,000 |
| 2020 | $11,203 | $531,600 | $101,500 | $430,100 |
| 2019 | $10,784 | $501,500 | $101,500 | $400,000 |
| 2018 | $10,465 | $491,700 | $101,500 | $390,200 |
| 2017 | $15,850 | $472,800 | $101,500 | $371,300 |
| 2016 | $15,850 | $297,350 | $69,800 | $227,550 |
| 2015 | -- | $297,350 | $69,800 | $227,550 |
| 2014 | -- | $297,350 | $69,800 | $227,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map