20 Munich Rd Unit 2 Carmel, NY 10512
Estimated Value: $800,000 - $919,999
5
Beds
1
Bath
600
Sq Ft
$1,402/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Munich Rd Unit 2, Carmel, NY 10512 and is currently estimated at $841,250, approximately $1,402 per square foot. 20 Munich Rd Unit 2 is a home located in Putnam County with nearby schools including Mahopac High School and Westchester Exceptional Childrens School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,025 | $732,000 | $112,800 | $619,200 |
| 2024 | $18,789 | $684,100 | $112,800 | $571,300 |
| 2023 | $18,789 | $651,500 | $102,500 | $549,000 |
| 2022 | $18,212 | $586,900 | $102,500 | $484,400 |
| 2021 | $17,570 | $532,800 | $102,500 | $430,300 |
| 2020 | $10,874 | $517,300 | $102,500 | $414,800 |
| 2019 | $10,466 | $488,000 | $102,500 | $385,500 |
| 2018 | $10,153 | $478,400 | $102,500 | $375,900 |
| 2017 | $14,884 | $460,000 | $102,500 | $357,500 |
| 2016 | $14,884 | $275,000 | $74,000 | $201,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $275,000 | $74,000 | $201,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $275,000 | $74,000 | $201,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map