12 Pine Forest Ct O Fallon, MO 63368
Estimated Value: $435,000 - $483,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,490
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Pine Forest Ct, O Fallon, MO 63368 and is currently estimated at $454,689, approximately $182 per square foot. 12 Pine Forest Ct is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including Crossroads Elementary School, Frontier Middle School, and Liberty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2022
Sold by
Welch John H and Welch Elsa R
Bought by
Welch David and Welch Jessica
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$315,000
Outstanding Balance
$301,790
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$152,899
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Welch David | -- | Title Partners |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Welch David | $315,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |