8 Pine Forest Ct O Fallon, MO 63368
Estimated Value: $403,000 - $487,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,538
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Pine Forest Ct, O Fallon, MO 63368 and is currently estimated at $452,511, approximately $178 per square foot. 8 Pine Forest Ct is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including Crossroads Elementary School, Frontier Middle School, and Liberty High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,728 | $78,928 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,728 | $73,164 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,728 | $73,164 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $3,889 | $56,037 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,893 | $56,037 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,852 | $53,172 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,581 | $53,172 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,295 | $46,605 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,295 | $46,605 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,962 | $40,102 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,896 | $40,102 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,609 | $38,696 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map