12 Pine Ridge Ln Geneseo, IL 61254
Estimated Value: $229,817 - $282,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,737
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Pine Ridge Ln, Geneseo, IL 61254 and is currently estimated at $260,954, approximately $95 per square foot. 12 Pine Ridge Ln is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including Geneseo High School and St. Malachy School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,185 | $55,396 | $10,037 | $45,359 |
| 2023 | $2,742 | $50,452 | $9,141 | $41,311 |
| 2022 | $2,563 | $46,888 | $8,495 | $38,393 |
| 2021 | $2,500 | $45,700 | $8,280 | $37,420 |
| 2020 | $2,508 | $46,124 | $8,357 | $37,767 |
| 2019 | $2,466 | $45,611 | $8,264 | $37,347 |
| 2018 | $2,299 | $43,111 | $7,811 | $35,300 |
| 2017 | $2,218 | $42,018 | $7,613 | $34,405 |
| 2016 | $2,152 | $40,953 | $7,420 | $33,533 |
| 2015 | $2,449 | $40,871 | $7,405 | $33,466 |
| 2013 | $2,449 | $40,105 | $7,266 | $32,839 |
Source: Public Records
Map