Seller's Agent in 2021
Elaine Akerberg
Elite Realty Experts, LLC
(781) 858-9413
15 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $642,000 - $687,000
Opportunity knocks!! Multi-family 4/1/1 3/1/1 in great downtown Stoneham location with easy access to major highway and within minutes to Boston. This gem is perfect for an investor or owner occupied savvy buyer. With plenty of off street parking in rear, this property features a welcoming front porch and an exterior deck for unit 2. Both units offer eat-in kitchens, spacious bedrooms and gas heat. Unit 1 offers a room off the bedroom which could function as a home office, nursery or den. There is vinyl siding, a full basement with interior and exterior access and storage shed . With a little sweat equity this property will give you a good return on your investment and make it shine! Steps away from the Town Common, which offers farmers market, outdoor movies and concerts in the summer and an outdoor skating rink and tree lighting in the winter. Fine dining, Stoneham theater and shopping in walking distance. Residence B classification means this could be your new office space as well
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12 Pleasant Street Rt | -- | -- | |
| Manfred Shane | $475,000 | None Available | |
| Rrp | -- | -- | |
| Basset Holdings Llc | $360,000 | -- | |
| Ferris Francis W | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Manfred Shane | $356,250 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/28/2021 01/28/21 | Sold | $475,000 | -5.0% | $404 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/15/2020 12/15/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/10/2020 12/10/20 | For Sale | $499,900 | +38.9% | $425 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/15/2016 12/15/16 | Sold | $360,000 | +2.9% | $306 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/20/2016 08/20/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/09/2016 08/09/16 | For Sale | $350,000 | -- | $298 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,869 | $573,700 | $343,100 | $230,600 |
| 2024 | $5,788 | $546,600 | $316,000 | $230,600 |
| 2023 | $5,766 | $519,500 | $288,900 | $230,600 |
| 2022 | $5,127 | $492,500 | $261,900 | $230,600 |
| 2021 | $5,133 | $474,400 | $243,800 | $230,600 |
| 2020 | $4,950 | $458,800 | $229,700 | $229,100 |
| 2019 | $4,400 | $392,200 | $225,600 | $166,600 |
| 2018 | $4,034 | $344,500 | $200,200 | $144,300 |
| 2017 | $3,878 | $313,000 | $184,800 | $128,200 |
| 2016 | $4,105 | $323,200 | $184,800 | $138,400 |
| 2015 | $4,099 | $316,300 | $167,200 | $149,100 |
| 2014 | $3,847 | $285,200 | $140,800 | $144,400 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Elaine Akerberg
Elite Realty Experts, LLC
(781) 858-9413
15 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Judy Mason
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Commonwealth Real Estate
(617) 710-5597
1 in this area
16 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2016
Chelsea Gelinas
Keller Williams Realty Boston Northwest
(617) 710-8393
6 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Maureen Turner-Schlegel
Century 21 North East
(781) 883-6944
57 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72765850
APN: STON-000012-000000-000418
Ask me questions while you tour the home.