12 Postvine Ct Spring, TX 77381
Panther Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $456,843 - $556,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,132
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Postvine Ct, Spring, TX 77381 and is currently estimated at $513,961, approximately $241 per square foot. 12 Postvine Ct is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Ride Elementary School, Collins Intermediate School, and Knox J High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1999
Sold by
Katosic James S and Katosic Barbara
Bought by
Risley David Richard and Risley Marka C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,660
Outstanding Balance
$32,777
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$481,184
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 1993
Sold by
Verhalen Stephen
Bought by
Risley David R and Risley Marka
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1988
Bought by
Risley David R and Risley Marka
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Risley David Richard | -- | -- | |
| Risley David R | -- | -- | |
| Risley David R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Risley David Richard | $135,660 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $376,927 | $80,000 | $296,927 |
| 2024 | -- | $343,200 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,398 | $312,000 | $80,000 | $260,560 |
| 2022 | $5,394 | $283,640 | $80,000 | $281,130 |
| 2021 | $5,286 | $257,850 | $18,550 | $246,490 |
| 2020 | $5,024 | $234,410 | $18,550 | $215,860 |
| 2019 | $5,280 | $238,190 | $18,550 | $219,640 |
| 2018 | $1,689 | $216,820 | $18,550 | $198,270 |
| 2017 | $5,321 | $235,360 | $18,550 | $216,810 |
| 2016 | $5,379 | $247,780 | $18,550 | $249,280 |
| 2015 | $2,756 | $225,250 | $18,550 | $236,530 |
| 2014 | $2,756 | $204,770 | $18,550 | $200,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map