9 Postvine Ct Spring, TX 77381
Panther Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $483,000 - $527,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,222
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Postvine Ct, Spring, TX 77381 and is currently estimated at $503,060, approximately $226 per square foot. 9 Postvine Ct is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Ride Elementary School, Collins Intermediate School, and Knox J High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1991
Sold by
Giello Marilynn
Bought by
Giello Marilynn M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1985
Bought by
Giello Marilynn M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1982
Sold by
Giello Donald
Bought by
Giello Marilynn M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Giello Marilynn M | -- | -- | |
| Giello Marilynn M | -- | -- | |
| Giello Marilynn M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,648 | $394,708 | $80,000 | $314,708 |
| 2024 | $1,648 | $321,211 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,635 | $292,010 | $80,000 | $273,070 |
| 2022 | $5,049 | $265,460 | $80,000 | $256,480 |
| 2021 | $4,948 | $241,330 | $17,670 | $223,660 |
| 2020 | $4,831 | $225,420 | $17,670 | $207,750 |
| 2019 | $4,826 | $217,720 | $17,670 | $210,030 |
| 2018 | $3,308 | $197,930 | $17,670 | $180,260 |
| 2017 | $4,846 | $214,320 | $17,670 | $196,650 |
| 2016 | $5,380 | $247,810 | $17,670 | $237,600 |
| 2015 | $3,353 | $225,280 | $17,670 | $231,500 |
| 2014 | $3,353 | $204,800 | $17,670 | $187,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map